40 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0226/ 000B/ /
Acct#
0025-0226-000B
Owner
STEVENSON JOHN A/CAROL T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$804,200
Appraisal
$804,200
PID
112196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$565,300$804,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$565,300$804,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENSON JOHN A/CAROL T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSTEVENSON FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 11
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18675/309
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENSON JOHN A/CAROL T TRUSTEES$018675/30905/19/2021
STEVENSON JOHN A/CAROL T$537,61117955/62905/08/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $318,593
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:06
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
WDKDECK, WOOD 245 0
   1,723 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$565,300
Appraised Value$565,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$457,600$680,600
2023$253,900$359,300$613,200
2022$257,200$341,400$598,600
2021$236,800$317,400$554,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$457,600$680,600
2023$253,900$359,300$613,200
2022$257,200$341,400$598,600
2021$236,800$317,400$554,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps