210 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0226/ 000A/ /
Acct#
0025-0226-000A
Owner
COLVIN MAUREEN E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,559,000
Appraisal
$1,559,000
PID
112197
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,800$942,200$1,559,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,800$942,200$1,559,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLVIN MAUREEN E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGIVING TREE TRUST
Address97 EDWARD FOSTER RD
SCITUATE, MA 02066
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18915/390
Sale Date12/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLVIN MAUREEN E TRUSTEE$018915/39012/30/2021
COLVIN MAUREEN E$018742/35807/15/2021
COLVIN MAUREEN E TRUSTEE$018054/2307/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $615,618
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:07
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
BASFIRST FLOOR 894 894
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
SLBSLAB 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 462 0
   3,804 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$942,200
Appraised Value$942,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,900$762,700$1,338,600
2023$877,300$359,300$1,236,600
2022$886,100$341,400$1,227,500
2021$698,600$317,400$1,016,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,900$762,700$1,338,600
2023$877,300$359,300$1,236,600
2022$886,100$341,400$1,227,500
2021$698,600$317,400$1,016,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps