33 FALL MILL RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FALL MILL RD EXT
Mblu
0090/ 0069/ A / /
Acct#
0090-0069-A
Owner
DEPERRIO DAVID
Assessment
$784,300
Appraisal
$784,300
PID
112223
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,300$225,000$784,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,300$225,000$784,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPERRIO DAVID
Co-OwnerLEROUX MADELINE
Address33 FALL MILL RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18343/760
Sale Date08/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPERRIO DAVID$018343/76008/13/2020
DEPERRIO DAVID$018221/67404/09/2020
DEPERRIO GAIL Y$02902/32603/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $581,611
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 948 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,228 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   5,368 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Land$225,000
Appraised Value$225,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,900$225,000$730,900
2023$511,100$166,600$677,700
2022$483,100$166,600$649,700
2021$303,900$149,900$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,900$225,000$730,900
2023$511,100$166,600$677,700
2022$483,100$166,600$649,700
2021$303,900$149,900$453,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps