61 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0038/ B / /
Acct#
0044-0038-B
Owner
RATTIGAN MICHAEL
Assessment
$1,203,900
Appraisal
$1,203,900
PID
112248
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,500$266,400$1,203,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,500$266,400$1,203,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRATTIGAN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerRYAN REGINA
Address61 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,325,000
Book & Page 19139/903
Sale Date10/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RATTIGAN MICHAEL$1,325,00019139/90310/25/2022
PAOLINI JAMES M$019139/90110/01/2022
PAOLINI JAMES M$445,00018197/25802/28/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,015
Replacement Cost: $956,677
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$937,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,010 2,010
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,010 1,005
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 651 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 651 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 570 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 2,010 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   8,082 3,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$266,400
Appraised Value$266,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$872,300$266,400$1,138,700
2023$84,300$244,200$328,500
2022$0$244,200$244,200
2021$0$206,200$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$872,300$266,400$1,138,700
2023$84,300$244,200$328,500
2022$0$244,200$244,200
2021$0$206,200$206,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps