14 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0012/ D / /
Acct#
0091-0012-D
Owner
DECATO SHARON E/BRIAN M
Assessment
$662,500
Appraisal
$662,500
PID
112254
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,000$212,500$662,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,000$212,500$662,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDECATO SHARON E/BRIAN M
Co-Owner
Address45 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19399/5
Sale Date03/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DECATO SHARON E/BRIAN M$019399/503/06/2024
DECATO MICHAEL R/SHARON E$469,00018477/31412/04/2020
MARK LESLIE T$018114/85606/10/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $439,986
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 696 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
SLBSLAB 1,568 0
   4,030 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$212,500
Appraised Value$212,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,000$239,900$259,900
2023$0$137,100$137,100
2022$0$154,200$154,200
2021$0$154,200$154,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,000$239,900$259,900
2023$0$137,100$137,100
2022$0$154,200$154,200
2021$0$154,200$154,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps