11 STONEY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 STONEY BROOK
Mblu
0100/ 0045/ C / /
Acct#
0100-0045-C
Owner
HALL ERIC T
Assessment
$841,000
Appraisal
$841,000
PID
112260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,700$264,300$841,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,700$264,300$841,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL ERIC T
Co-OwnerMAY MEGHAN A
Address11 STONEY BROOK
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18513/172
Sale Date12/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALL ERIC T$018513/17212/04/2020
HALL ERIC T/MAGHAN A$584,00018436/29710/30/2020
HALL ERIC T/MAGHAN A$292,00018436/29510/30/2020
BEDELL KATHRYN$017099/67807/20/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $750,352
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,440 1,080
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 980 0
   5,748 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$264,300
Appraised Value$264,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,400$264,300$757,700
2023$493,400$166,100$659,500
2022$493,400$147,300$640,700
2021$413,400$132,200$545,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,400$264,300$757,700
2023$493,400$166,100$659,500
2022$493,400$147,300$640,700
2021$413,400$132,200$545,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps