7 KINGSBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 KINGSBURY LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0026/ A / /
Acct#
0090-0026-A
Owner
PHIPPS GREGORY F/ASHLEY E
Assessment
$851,000
Appraisal
$851,000
PID
112266
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,400$236,600$851,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,400$236,600$851,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPHIPPS GREGORY F/ASHLEY E
Co-Owner
Address7 KINGSBURY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18439/800
Sale Date10/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHIPPS GREGORY F/ASHLEY E$018439/80010/24/2020
PHIPPS GREGORY F/ASHLEY E$185,00018368/86709/03/2020
SILBERBLATT SELWYN G$02007/21607/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $505,346
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,456 2,088
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 440
Replacement Cost: $248,574
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 220 220
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 220 220
CRLBSMT CRAWL 220 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   2,312 440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.42
Frontage
Land$236,600
Appraised Value$236,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,300$236,600$672,900
2023$440,700$175,200$615,900
2022$445,200$175,200$620,400
2021$376,700$157,700$534,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,300$236,600$672,900
2023$440,700$175,200$615,900
2022$445,200$175,200$620,400
2021$376,700$157,700$534,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps