295 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0020/ D / /
Acct#
0096-0020-D
Owner
GRIFFIN SEAN J
Assessment
$830,400
Appraisal
$830,400
PID
112268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,400$163,000$830,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,400$163,000$830,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN SEAN J
Co-OwnerMANLEY BRIANNE A
Address295 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$613,862
Book & Page 18416/812
Sale Date10/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN SEAN J$613,86218416/81210/16/2020
FOR THREE LAND HOLDINGS LLC$150,00018415/36310/16/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $695,182
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,448 1,448
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 723 542
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 891 446
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 219 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,266 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   5,263 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Land$163,000
Appraised Value$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,500$163,000$766,500
2023$609,800$135,800$745,600
2022$576,200$135,800$712,000
2021$487,200$132,800$620,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,500$163,000$766,500
2023$609,800$135,800$745,600
2022$576,200$135,800$712,000
2021$487,200$132,800$620,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps