10 JACK RABBIT RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 JACK RABBIT RIDGE
Mblu
0100/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
0100-0107
Owner
PAYEUR ELINOR
Assessment
$1,411,000
Appraisal
$1,411,000
PID
112288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$919,400$491,600$1,411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$919,400$491,600$1,411,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYEUR ELINOR
Co-Owner
Address10 JACK RABBIT RIDGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19748/120
Sale Date09/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAYEUR ELINOR$019748/12009/16/2025
KOSTANSKI ELINOR$019679/11806/16/2025
KOSTANSKI ERIK$1,500,00019512/78409/13/2024
DLJ CORP$019512/78209/13/2024
PERADVENTURE PROPERTIES LLC$018405/23109/30/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,191
Replacement Cost: $917,724
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$908,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,961 1,961
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,215 911
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 441 221
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 98 98
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 441 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 402 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,961 0
   6,519 3,191

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$491,600
Appraised Value$491,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$491,600$987,900
2023$0$214,100$214,100
2022$0$42,800$42,800
2021$0$33,300$33,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$491,600$987,900
2023$0$214,100$214,100
2022$0$42,800$42,800
2021$0$33,300$33,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps