8 JACK RABBIT RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 JACK RABBIT RIDGE
Mblu
0100/ 0108/ / /
Acct#
0100-0108
Owner
ALLEGRETTI SCOTT/JAMES B
Assessment
$1,319,000
Appraisal
$1,319,000
PID
112289
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,100$500,900$1,319,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,100$500,900$1,319,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEGRETTI SCOTT/JAMES B
Co-Owner
Address135 BRADFORD ST
UNIT F
PROVINCETOWN, MA 02657
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 19827/776
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEGRETTI SCOTT/JAMES B$1,300,00019827/77601/16/2026
DLJ CORP$019827/72601/16/2026
PERADVENTURE PROPERTIES LLC$018405/23109/30/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,772
Replacement Cost: $825,351
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,986 1,986
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,786 1,786
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 116 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,828 3,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$500,900
Appraised Value$500,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,100$500,900$870,000
2023$0$218,100$218,100
2022$0$43,600$43,600
2021$0$33,900$33,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,100$500,900$870,000
2023$0$218,100$218,100
2022$0$43,600$43,600
2021$0$33,900$33,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps