4 ZOES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ZOES WAY
Mblu
0100/ 0150/ / /
Acct#
0100-0150
Owner
CITTADINO LISA CHRISTINE
Assessment
$1,157,500
Appraisal
$1,157,500
PID
112301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,300$333,200$1,157,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,300$333,200$1,157,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCITTADINO LISA CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerLESNIAK SUSAN MARIE
Address4 ZOES WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,150,000
Book & Page 19243/104
Sale Date05/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CITTADINO LISA CHRISTINE$1,150,00019243/10405/23/2023
DLJ CORP$019243/6705/23/2023
PERADVENTURE PROPERTIES LLC$018405/23109/30/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,726
Replacement Cost: $831,075
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$814,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 890 890
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   5,066 3,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$333,200
Appraised Value$333,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5 POOL  98.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$736,400$333,200$1,069,600
2023$669,400$241,800$911,200
2022$0$51,500$51,500
2021$0$40,100$40,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$736,400$333,200$1,069,600
2023$669,400$241,800$911,200
2022$0$51,500$51,500
2021$0$40,100$40,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps