11 MAIN STREET #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MAIN STREET #2
Mblu
0024/ 0042/ 0002/ /
Acct#
0024-0042-0002
Owner
ROCHE JOHN P
Assessment
$936,600
Appraisal
$936,600
PID
112339
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,300$284,300$936,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,300$284,300$936,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address9 MAIN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18545/339
Sale Date01/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE JOHN P$018545/33901/26/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,550
Replacement Cost: $696,188
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2.5
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:1
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,020 510
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   4,456 2,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$284,300
Appraised Value$284,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,200$252,700$795,900
2023$513,300$156,000$669,300
2022$518,700$156,000$674,700
2021$477,200$133,100$610,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,200$252,700$795,900
2023$513,300$156,000$669,300
2022$518,700$156,000$674,700
2021$477,200$133,100$610,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps