211 LONG SANDS ROAD #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 LONG SANDS ROAD #2
Mblu
0040/ 0026/ 0002/ /
Acct#
0040-0026-0002
Owner
BARONE CHRISTINE G/PETER C
Assessment
$438,600
Appraisal
$438,600
PID
112343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$266,200$438,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$266,200$438,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARONE CHRISTINE G/PETER C
Co-Owner
Address56 HIBBERT ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 18583/111
Sale Date03/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARONE CHRISTINE G/PETER C$345,00018583/11103/05/2021
HENNESSY RICHARD D/BONNIE LEE$341,00014406/59103/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $242,061
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FATATTIC, FINISHED 672 168
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
   2,016 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,800$266,200$425,000
2023$255,700$123,900$379,600
2022$255,700$100,000$355,700
2021$228,300$95,600$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,800$266,200$425,000
2023$255,700$123,900$379,600
2022$255,700$100,000$355,700
2021$228,300$95,600$323,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps