YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 CADDYS WAY #A
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 CADDYS WAY #A
Mblu
0094/ 0084/ Q 000A/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-Q-000A
Owner
TARANTO MICHAEL V/NICOLE
Assessment
$744,900
Appraisal
$744,900
PID
112345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$489,100
$255,800
$744,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$489,100
$255,800
$744,900
Owner of Record
Owner
TARANTO MICHAEL V/NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address
7 DINANNO RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price
$574,900
Book & Page
18560/327
Sale Date
02/12/2020
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
TARANTO MICHAEL V/NICOLE
$574,900
18560/327
02/12/2020
ASPENWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC
$199,900
18133/321
12/26/2019
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2020
Living Area:
1,920
Replacement Cost:
$514,864
Building Percent Good:
95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$489,100
Stories:
2.5
Grade
B-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
6
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
960
960
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
960
960
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
960
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
330
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
138
0
UHS
HALF STORY, UNFINISHED
960
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
72
0
4,380
1,920
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
120
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Land
$255,800
Appraised Value
$255,800
Total
2024
$494,300
$234,500
$728,800
2023
$486,900
$177,100
$664,000
2022
$491,900
$177,100
$669,000
2021
$432,100
$118,100
$550,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$494,300
$234,500
$728,800
2023
$486,900
$177,100
$664,000
2022
$491,900
$177,100
$669,000
2021
$432,100
$118,100
$550,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps