9 DRIFTWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 DRIFTWOOD LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0083/ H / /
Acct#
0094-0083-H
Owner
DIMARZO DANIEL/LAURA
Assessment
$1,175,300
Appraisal
$1,175,300
PID
112374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,300$421,000$1,175,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,300$421,000$1,175,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARZO DANIEL/LAURA
Co-Owner
Address9 DRIFTWOOD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 18866/103
Sale Date11/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIMARZO DANIEL/LAURA$275,00018866/10311/09/2021
BEACH SIDE COVE LLC$325,00018049/39409/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $775,519
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$752,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 698 698
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 242 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 388 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,408 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 698 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 182 0
   6,176 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$421,000
Appraised Value$421,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,000$385,900$1,019,900
2023$737,400$328,900$1,066,300
2022$344,400$328,900$673,300
2021$0$43,800$43,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,000$385,900$1,019,900
2023$737,400$328,900$1,066,300
2022$344,400$328,900$673,300
2021$0$43,800$43,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps