8 ATLANTIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ATLANTIS LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0015/ J / /
Acct#
0030-0015-J
Owner
BRYSON FREDERICK A/PAULA
Assessment
$889,500
Appraisal
$889,500
PID
112379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$343,700$889,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$343,700$889,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYSON FREDERICK A/PAULA
Co-Owner
Address8 ATLANTIS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 19403/869
Sale Date03/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRYSON FREDERICK A/PAULA$875,00019403/86903/15/2024
CALLEY METAL ROOFING SPECIALTIES LLC$018756/21807/29/2021
CALLEY METAL ROOFING SPECIALTIES LLC$50,00018456/21807/29/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $548,767
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,072 1,072
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 680 0
   2,920 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$343,700
Appraised Value$343,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,900$315,100$803,000
2023$492,900$268,500$761,400
2022$245,300$268,500$513,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,900$315,100$803,000
2023$492,900$268,500$761,400
2022$245,300$268,500$513,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps