YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
298 YORK STREET #11
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
298 YORK STREET #11
Mblu
0050/ 0123/ 0011/ /
Acct#
0050-0123-0011
Owner
KAMAKAS JUDITH C - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
112440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$293,300
$203,300
$496,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$293,300
$203,300
$496,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KAMAKAS JUDITH C - TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
KAMAKAS REVOC TRUST JUDITH C
Address
298 YORK ST UNIT 11
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$669,000
Book & Page
19276/529
Sale Date
06/23/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
KAMAKAS JUDITH C - TRUSTEE
$669,000
19276/529
06/23/2023
SAVILL RONALD/BETH
$659,900
19050/888
06/14/2022
BRISTOL POINTE LLC
$0
18496/436
12/18/2020
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2022
Living Area:
992
Replacement Cost:
$302,359
Building Percent Good:
97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$293,300
Stories:
1
Grade
A+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4
Park Tandem
0
Residential Units:
9
Exterior Wall 1:
Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
4
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
992
992
992
992
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.01
Frontage
Land
$203,300
Appraised Value
$203,300
Total
2024
$296,300
$203,300
$499,600
2023
$617,100
$29,200
$646,300
2022
$606,500
$25,100
$631,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$296,300
$203,300
$499,600
2023
$617,100
$29,200
$646,300
2022
$606,500
$25,100
$631,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps