298 YORK STREET #12
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 YORK STREET #12
Mblu
0050/ 0123/ 0012/ /
Acct#
0050-0123-0012
Owner
THOMPSON DAVID M/ERICA N
Assessment
$448,600
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
112441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$203,300$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$203,300$448,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON DAVID M/ERICA N
Co-Owner
Address298 YORK ST #12
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$505,000
Book & Page 19763/481
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON DAVID M/ERICA N$505,00019763/48109/12/2025
MCGOWAN HUGH D/KAREN Y$019050/53906/14/2022
MCGOWAN HUGH D II/KAREN Y$594,90019049/30506/14/2022
BRISTOL POINTE LLC$018496/43612/18/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 798
Replacement Cost: $252,878
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeA+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:4
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 798 798
   798 798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$203,300
Appraised Value$203,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,800$203,300$451,100
2023$516,100$21,900$538,000
2022$507,200$18,800$526,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,800$203,300$451,100
2023$516,100$21,900$538,000
2022$507,200$18,800$526,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps