43 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #1
Mblu
0052/ 0014/ 0001/ /
Acct#
0052-0014-0001
Owner
TROUPE DOUGLAS P
Assessment
$852,200
Appraisal
$852,200
PID
112445
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$440,500$852,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$440,500$852,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUPE DOUGLAS P
Co-OwnerTROUPE MELANIE POLLARD
Address25 BARSTOW AVE
NORWELL, MA 02061
Sale Price$957,500
Book & Page 19239/29
Sale Date05/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TROUPE DOUGLAS P$957,50019239/2905/12/2023
GAUTHIER RAYMOND C/MARY$018306/60403/25/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $422,049
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,086 1,086
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,086 1,086
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   2,410 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$440,500
Appraised Value$440,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$371,000$754,700
2023$529,000$219,500$748,500
2022$651,800$219,500$871,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$371,000$754,700
2023$529,000$219,500$748,500
2022$651,800$219,500$871,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps