4 BILLY MAC WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BILLY MAC WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0037/ F / /
Acct#
0099-0037-F
Owner
CUTWATER PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$434,500
Appraisal
$434,500
PID
112457
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$220,900$434,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$220,900$434,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTWATER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 19039/492
Sale Date06/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTWATER PROPERTIES LLC$200,00019039/49206/01/2022
SCHNEIDER DAVID J$01884/41809/02/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $217,955
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,152 576
CANCANOPY 384 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 768 0
SLBSLAB 1,920 0
   6,144 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.86
Frontage
Land$220,900
Appraised Value$220,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$220,900$402,600
2023$183,500$184,000$367,500
2022$0$220,400$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$220,900$402,600
2023$183,500$184,000$367,500
2022$0$220,400$220,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps