130 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ A 0017/ A / /
Acct#
0030A0017-A
Owner
FRIAR LYDIA
Assessment
$629,300
Appraisal
$629,300
PID
112459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,500$179,800$629,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,500$179,800$629,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIAR LYDIA
Co-Owner
Address865 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 19177/826
Sale Date12/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRIAR LYDIA$80,00019177/82612/29/2022
HAGER LAWRENCE C ET AL$01/103/23/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $448,512
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
SLBSLAB 974 0
   3,256 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation