17 WOODSTONE DRIVE #A2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WOODSTONE DRIVE #A2
Mblu
0091/ 0009/ 00A2/ /
Acct#
0091-0009-00A2
Owner
RAIMONDI RICHARD J/LINDA J
Assessment
$1,009,200
Appraisal
$1,009,200
PID
112468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$797,700$211,500$1,009,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$797,700$211,500$1,009,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAIMONDI RICHARD J/LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address17 WOODSTONE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19583/566
Sale Date12/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAIMONDI RICHARD J/LINDA J$019583/56612/31/2024
RAIMONDI RICHARD J/LINDA J$1,025,00019243/92005/24/2023
142 YORK STREET LLC$6,000,00019004/13004/19/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $804,000
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$787,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:07
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
PTOPATIO 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,580 0
   5,442 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood138
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$211,500
Appraised Value$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,200$300,300$1,017,500
2023$945,900$36,000$981,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,200$300,300$1,017,500
2023$945,900$36,000$981,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202431VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps