40 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
001150
Owner
EWALD JANET LYNNE/THOMAS DAVID
Assessment
$708,200
Appraisal
$708,200
PID
1125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$326,700$708,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$326,700$708,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEWALD JANET LYNNE/THOMAS DAVID
Co-Owner
Address21 HIGHLAND AVE
ELLINGTON, CT 06029
Sale Price$999,000
Book & Page 19508/130
Sale Date09/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EWALD JANET LYNNE/THOMAS DAVID$999,00019508/13009/05/2024
FOLEY - TRUSTEE JAMES M$625,00019333/51010/17/2023
DRISCOLL TIMOTHY C TRUSTEE$017125/047110/26/2015
DRISCOLL STEPHEN J$334,00014868/086306/15/2006
REYNOLDS DAVID T/SHEILA M$124,5005384/003205/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $471,121
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 870 870
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 744 558
FOPPORCH, OPEN 372 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 804 0
   2,790 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$326,700
Appraised Value$326,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  480.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,800$326,700$614,500
2023$272,100$210,000$482,100
2022$243,200$210,000$453,200
2021$206,300$210,000$416,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,800$326,700$614,500
2023$272,100$210,000$482,100
2022$243,200$210,000$453,200
2021$206,300$210,000$416,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps