13 TILDEN LANE #D7
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 TILDEN LANE #D7
Mblu
0091/ 0009/ 00D7/ /
Acct#
0091-0009-00D7
Owner
NEWMAN II LARRY L
Assessment
$909,200
Appraisal
$909,200
PID
112502
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,700$211,500$909,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,700$211,500$909,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN II LARRY L
Co-OwnerNEWMAN CHRISTINE
Address13 TILDEN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,008,911
Book & Page 19372/584
Sale Date12/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEWMAN II LARRY L$1,008,91119372/58412/29/2023
142 YORK STREET LLC$6,000,00019004/13004/19/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $718,259
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$696,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:07
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,253 1,253
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,149 862
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 180 63
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,253 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,795 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood138
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$211,500
Appraised Value$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,800$300,300$931,100
2023$0$36,000$36,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,800$300,300$931,100
2023$0$36,000$36,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps