125 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0023/ B / /
Acct#
0099-0023-B
Owner
HOLLAND FRANCESCA/DANIEL
Assessment
$822,800
Appraisal
$822,800
PID
112540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$232,300$822,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$232,300$822,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND FRANCESCA/DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address125 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$729,000
Book & Page 19397/21
Sale Date03/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLLAND FRANCESCA/DANIEL$729,00019397/2103/04/2024
SVT PROPERTY INC$100,00019218/4404/03/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $586,461
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,416 1,416
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 75 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
   3,747 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Land$232,300
Appraised Value$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,700$232,300$720,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,700$232,300$720,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps