121 B LONG BEACH AVENUE #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 B LONG BEACH AVENUE #2
Mblu
0031/ 0098/ 0002/ /
Acct#
0031-0098-0002
Owner
IRISH INN II LLC
Assessment
$782,600
Appraisal
$782,600
PID
112546
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$472,200$782,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$472,200$782,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIRISH INN II LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 607
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 19236/439
Sale Date05/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRISH INN II LLC$450,00019236/43905/10/2023
LSGS LLC$1,775,00019235/90905/09/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $382,167
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,313 1,313
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 121 0
   2,100 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$472,200
Appraised Value$472,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,200$472,200$730,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,200$472,200$730,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps