14 ROCKFALL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROCKFALL WAY
Mblu
0091/ 0009/ 00N3/ /
Acct#
121-063-0N3
Owner
TESSON REVOC TRUST JOSEPH DAVID
Assessment
$1,102,200
Appraisal
$1,102,200
PID
112605
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,700$211,500$1,102,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,700$211,500$1,102,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTESSON REVOC TRUST JOSEPH DAVID
Co-Owner
Address3866 LIVELY LN
DALLAS, TX 75220
Sale Price$1,130,918
Book & Page 19630/855
Sale Date03/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TESSON REVOC TRUST JOSEPH DAVID$1,130,91819630/85503/20/2025
142 YORK STREET LLC$6,000,00019004/13004/19/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $879,692
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$879,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:06
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: