3 ROCKFALL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ROCKFALL WAY
Mblu
0091/ 0009/ 00O2/ /
Acct#
121-063-0O2
Owner
GRINNELL REVOC TRUST RICHARD E
Assessment
$871,400
Appraisal
$871,400
PID
112608
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,900$211,500$871,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,900$211,500$871,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINNELL REVOC TRUST RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address2366 NOTT E
NISKAYUNA, NY 12309
Sale Price$1,002,800
Book & Page 19639/55
Sale Date04/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRINNELL REVOC TRUST RICHARD E$1,002,80019639/5504/10/2025
142 YORK STREET LLC$6,000,00019004/13004/19/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $722,226
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:06
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,647 1,647