4 GARDNERS CROSSING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GARDNERS CROSSING
Mblu
0088/ 0026/E / /
Acct#
001152
Owner
DENNISON MALCOLM T/MORGAN R
Assessment
$1,235,200
Appraisal
$1,235,200
PID
1127
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,600$450,600$1,235,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,600$450,600$1,235,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNISON MALCOLM T/MORGAN R
Co-Owner
Address4 GARDNERS CROSSING
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,206,000
Book & Page 19058/74
Sale Date06/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNISON MALCOLM T/MORGAN R$1,206,00019058/7406/24/2022
CARTER LORNA S$010626/016405/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,114
Replacement Cost: $929,521
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,312 1,312
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,312 262
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,540 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 504 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
PTOPATIO 858 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 68 0
   7,944 3,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Land$450,600
Appraised Value$450,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1102.00 S.F.$53,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,100$450,600$1,162,700
2023$632,400$383,100$1,015,500
2022$611,800$292,900$904,700
2021$477,300$281,700$759,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,100$450,600$1,162,700
2023$632,400$383,100$1,015,500
2022$611,800$292,900$904,700
2021$477,300$281,700$759,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps