124 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0034/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
001154
Owner
WHITE LORI A
Assessment
$534,400
Appraisal
$534,400
PID
1129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$242,300$534,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$242,300$534,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE LORI A
Co-Owner
Address124 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19226/271
Sale Date04/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE LORI A$019226/27104/24/2023
WHITE LORI A$01/103/13/2023
YORK TOWN OF$017994/66601/23/2020
WHITE LORI A$375,00017523/069207/21/2017
FRAZIER DOUGLAS S/MICHELLE L$279,00016734/002011/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $340,427
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 560 280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
   2,460 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Land$242,300
Appraised Value$242,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  714.00 S.F$36,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  576.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$242,300$514,500
2023$272,200$156,600$428,800
2022$235,400$192,500$427,900
2021$200,900$192,500$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$242,300$514,500
2023$272,200$156,600$428,800
2022$235,400$192,500$427,900
2021$200,900$192,500$393,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps