91 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0105/ / /
Acct#
001155
Owner
GEIST PETER O/SHEILA M
Assessment
$272,900
Appraisal
$272,900
PID
1130
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$148,000$272,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$148,000$272,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIST PETER O/SHEILA M
Co-Owner
Address1097 CLARKSVILLE SOUTH RD
FEURABUSH, NY 12067
Sale Price$155,000
Book & Page 13813/0145
Sale Date12/19/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEIST PETER O/SHEILA M$155,00013813/014512/19/2003
CASALE JOHN D/SHARYN$32,0002953/022007/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $167,576
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   1,812 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$148,000
Appraised Value$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  45.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,100$163,800$272,900
2023$109,100$163,800$272,900
2022$102,000$209,200$311,200
2021$85,500$139,500$225,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,100$163,800$272,900
2023$109,100$163,800$272,900
2022$102,000$209,200$311,200
2021$85,500$139,500$225,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps