50 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
001156
Owner
HALL WILLIAM J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$691,700
Appraisal
$691,700
PID
1131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$599,600$691,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$599,600$691,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL WILLIAM J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHALL FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address1813 STATE ST
BOSTON, MA 02109
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15642/0616
Sale Date05/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALL WILLIAM J TRUSTEE$015642/061605/21/2009
HALL ERIC J/MARY J$309,00015435/011906/10/2008
CASALE JOHN D TRUSTEE$014524/089206/20/2005
CASALE JOHN D/PETER J$010062/016506/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 650
Replacement Cost: $131,865
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 650 650
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 6 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   720 650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$599,600
Appraised Value$599,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  140.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,100$533,000$625,100
2023$96,000$499,700$595,700
2022$90,000$499,700$589,700
2021$75,600$284,300$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,100$533,000$625,100
2023$96,000$499,700$595,700
2022$90,000$499,700$589,700
2021$75,600$284,300$359,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps