15 SEAVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SEAVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
001158
Owner
CASAZZA MIRIAM TRUSTEE
Assessment
$612,700
Appraisal
$612,700
PID
1133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$402,800$612,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$402,800$612,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCASAZZA MIRIAM TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCASAZZA FAMILY LIV TRUST
Address6 VIRGINIA LN
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date09/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASAZZA MIRIAM TRUSTEE$00001/000109/21/2011
CASAZZA JOSEPH/MIRIAM TRUSTEES$015436/076705/20/2008
CASAZZA JOSEPH/MIRIAM$65,0005185/002107/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,373
Replacement Cost: $283,268
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 780 273
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,100 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   3,288 1,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$402,800
Appraised Value$402,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  104.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$375,900$564,600
2023$188,700$340,100$528,800
2022$203,000$281,900$484,900
2021$177,900$246,100$424,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$375,900$564,600
2023$188,700$340,100$528,800
2022$203,000$281,900$484,900
2021$177,900$246,100$424,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps