11 THISTLEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 THISTLEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0046/ 0054/B / /
Acct#
001159
Owner
CASE ALMOND R/ELENA M LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,178,600
Appraisal
$1,178,600
PID
1134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$673,400$1,178,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$673,400$1,178,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASE ALMOND R/ELENA M LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1242
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12553/0345
Sale Date01/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASE ALMOND R/ELENA M LIFE ESTATE$012553/034501/17/2003
CASE ALMOND R REVOCABLE TRUST$50,00010747/013210/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost: $632,673
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,448 1,448
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 980 980
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 252 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 900 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,016 0
   6,244 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$673,400
Appraised Value$673,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,900$567,000$1,018,900
2023$451,900$505,000$956,900
2022$412,400$505,000$917,400
2021$343,400$345,600$689,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,900$567,000$1,018,900
2023$451,900$505,000$956,900
2022$412,400$505,000$917,400
2021$343,400$345,600$689,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps