52 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0054/E / /
Acct#
001165
Owner
BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$785,600
Appraisal
$785,600
PID
1140
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$540,700$785,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$540,700$785,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 147
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$751,000
Book & Page 18873/211
Sale Date11/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE LLC$751,00018873/21111/15/2021
TRAESTER JOSEPH J TRUSTEES$017762/030405/24/2018
TRAESTER JOSEPH J/ELIZABETH M$300,00017502/022506/23/2017
CASILIO FRANK G/ELLEN M$015450/065606/23/2008
CASILIO FRANK G$02058/051701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $315,971
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   2,292 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$540,700
Appraised Value$540,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,700$489,200$708,900
2023$225,500$386,200$611,700
2022$210,400$418,400$628,800
2021$172,900$259,600$432,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,700$489,200$708,900
2023$225,500$386,200$611,700
2022$210,400$418,400$628,800
2021$172,900$259,600$432,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps