19 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
001170
Owner
CASTELLANO CHRISTINE A
Assessment
$409,500
Appraisal
$409,500
PID
1145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$248,300$409,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$248,300$409,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLANO CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address108 MYSTIC ST
MEDFORD , MA 02155
Sale Price$20,000
Book & Page 2857/0139
Sale Date10/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASTELLANO CHRISTINE A$20,0002857/013910/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $223,791
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
   1,860 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$248,300
Appraised Value$248,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$227,600$388,800
2023$161,200$193,900$355,100
2022$150,900$204,700$355,600
2021$132,000$136,500$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$227,600$388,800
2023$161,200$193,900$355,100
2022$150,900$204,700$355,600
2021$132,000$136,500$268,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps