57 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0045/C / /
Acct#
001171
Owner
LYNN MARY B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$617,100
Appraisal
$617,100
PID
1146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$341,600$617,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$341,600$617,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNN MARY B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARY B LYNN TRUST II
Address1230 S ELIZABETH ST
DENVER, CO 80210
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17219/0178
Sale Date04/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNN MARY B TRUSTEE$017219/017804/06/2016
LYNN MARY B$017219/017704/06/2016
LYNN MARY B/KENNETH M$289,00015864/027905/17/2010
LONG STEPHANIE J TRUSTEE$015341/063901/24/2008
LONG STEPHANIE J$28,0007616/011711/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $331,361
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 960 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
PTOPATIO 150 0
   3,030 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$341,600
Appraised Value$341,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$9001
SHD2SHED GOOD  224.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,300$341,600$588,900
2023$247,300$218,600$465,900
2022$234,700$218,600$453,300
2021$197,000$204,900$401,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,300$341,600$588,900
2023$247,300$218,600$465,900
2022$234,700$218,600$453,300
2021$197,000$204,900$401,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps