34 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0049/A / /
Acct#
001173
Owner
LEFANTE DONALD J/CAROL A
Assessment
$863,000
Appraisal
$863,000
PID
1147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$360,200$863,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$360,200$863,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFANTE DONALD J/CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address34 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 14690/0995
Sale Date12/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEFANTE DONALD J/CAROL A$350,00014690/099512/02/2005
WEBBER LISA M$340,00014469/007005/16/2005
LORETI MICHAEL J/DENISE M$254,00011405/029102/01/2002
CLARK LEIGHTON P/WENDY G$28,0007141/012908/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $404,783
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
WDKDECK, WOOD 435 0
   3,459 2,772
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $192,930
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 520 390
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 520 0
   1,560 910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$360,200
Appraised Value$360,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,700$360,200$799,900
2023$400,800$230,500$631,300
2022$297,000$230,500$527,500
2021$239,200$216,100$455,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,700$360,200$799,900
2023$400,800$230,500$631,300
2022$297,000$230,500$527,500
2021$239,200$216,100$455,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps