64 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
000119
Owner
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,976,000
Appraisal
$1,976,000
PID
115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$902,100$1,073,900$1,976,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$902,100$1,073,900$1,976,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD CHRISTIE A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBEACH HOUSE TRUST
Address294 SOUTH ST
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18696/478
Sale Date03/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE A TRUSTEE$018696/47803/31/2021
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE A TRUSTEE$014676/058511/11/2005
ALOSA CAROL F$06309/015201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,150
Replacement Cost: $1,186,908
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$902,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,757 1,757
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,595 1,595
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,595 798
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,595 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,219 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 1,142 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 279 0
   9,182 4,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$1,073,900
Appraised Value$1,073,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$781,800$1,073,900$1,855,700
2023$781,800$920,500$1,702,300
2022$708,800$799,900$1,508,700
2021$584,200$767,000$1,351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$781,800$1,073,900$1,855,700
2023$781,800$920,500$1,702,300
2022$708,800$799,900$1,508,700
2021$584,200$767,000$1,351,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps