15 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/E / /
Acct#
001181
Owner
CATERINO THOMAS C JR
Assessment
$703,300
Appraisal
$703,300
PID
1155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$501,400$703,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$501,400$703,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCATERINO THOMAS C JR
Co-Owner
Address9 KIMBALL RD
METHUEN, MA 01880
Sale Price$38,800
Book & Page 11067/0121
Sale Date10/26/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CATERINO THOMAS C JR$38,80011067/012110/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $257,702
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
CRLBSMT CRAWL 976 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 182 0
   2,134 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$501,400
Appraised Value$501,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  559.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$551,500$753,400
2023$201,900$334,300$536,200
2022$184,000$334,300$518,300
2021$154,800$292,500$447,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$551,500$753,400
2023$201,900$334,300$536,200
2022$184,000$334,300$518,300
2021$154,800$292,500$447,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps