85 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
001182
Owner
LOWE JOHN K IV
Assessment
$454,900
Appraisal
$454,900
PID
1156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$159,600$454,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$159,600$454,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE JOHN K IV
Co-Owner
Address85 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 16625/0539
Sale Date06/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOWE JOHN K IV$230,00016625/053906/12/2013
TAFT MARY A/SMITH LESLIE$119,5005387/004205/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $322,896
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,226 1,226
STPSTOOP 30 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 192 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,000 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,832 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$159,600
Appraised Value$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$12,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  152.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$4,1001
SPL5 POOL  512.00 S.F.$43,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$159,600$364,200
2023$204,600$127,700$332,300
2022$198,100$128,200$326,300
2021$166,800$128,100$294,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$159,600$364,200
2023$204,600$127,700$332,300
2022$198,100$128,200$326,300
2021$166,800$128,100$294,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps