184 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
001185
Owner
JEDDREY JUDITH
Assessment
$521,700
Appraisal
$521,700
PID
1159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$256,300$521,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$256,300$521,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJEDDREY JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address184 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 18879/914
Sale Date11/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JEDDREY JUDITH$460,00018879/91411/23/2021
LORD TIMOTHY J/SUSAN D$279,00017287/052207/29/2016
WEISS CLINT/EMILY$190,00016336/036905/31/2012
SEFCIK ROSALIE M$112,0007496/003307/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $345,097
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,016 1,016
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   2,830 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$256,300
Appraised Value$256,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,000$256,300$500,300
2023$244,000$189,800$433,800
2022$228,500$189,800$418,300
2021$186,700$113,900$300,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,000$256,300$500,300
2023$244,000$189,800$433,800
2022$228,500$189,800$418,300
2021$186,700$113,900$300,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps