10 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
001187
Owner
MACDONALD LAURIE J
Assessment
$616,000
Appraisal
$616,000
PID
1161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$246,600$616,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$246,600$616,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD LAURIE J
Co-Owner
Address10 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$307,000
Book & Page 16771/0142
Sale Date01/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACDONALD LAURIE J$307,00016771/014201/30/2014
KINNECOME FRANCIS J$016501/096601/02/2013
KINNECOME FRANCIS J/ESTELLE E$123,0009033/009505/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $492,397
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,246 1,246
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 518 518
CRLBSMT CRAWL 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 570 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 570 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   5,198 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$246,600
Appraised Value$246,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  264.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,000$246,600$577,600
2023$331,000$226,100$557,100
2022$308,900$226,100$535,000
2021$259,100$190,800$449,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,000$246,600$577,600
2023$331,000$226,100$557,100
2022$308,900$226,100$535,000
2021$259,100$190,800$449,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps