99 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
001188
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$2,182,300
Appraisal
$2,182,300
PID
1162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$1,637,100$2,182,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$1,637,100$2,182,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date04/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$00/004/01/2025
PEBBLEDENE TRUST$185,0009283/029709/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,787
Replacement Cost: $731,910
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,269 1,269
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,269 1,269
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,245 249
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,269 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 997 0
   6,049 2,787

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$1,637,100
Appraised Value$1,637,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  520.00 S.F.$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,900$1,455,200$1,931,100
2023$495,100$1,364,300$1,859,400
2022$442,100$1,364,300$1,806,400
2021$367,400$1,164,200$1,531,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,900$1,455,200$1,931,100
2023$495,100$1,364,300$1,859,400
2022$442,100$1,364,300$1,806,400
2021$367,400$1,164,200$1,531,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps