14 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
001192
Owner
CHAISSON CATHERINE
Assessment
$575,900
Appraisal
$575,900
PID
1166
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$382,800$575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$382,800$575,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAISSON CATHERINE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 202
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18846/495
Sale Date10/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAISSON CATHERINE $018846/49510/21/2021
CEDRONE VINCENZA R$018610/76703/18/2021
CEDRONE VINCENZA R$018610/76403/18/2021
CEDRONE VINCENZA R TRUSTEE$016274/006002/21/2012
CEDRONE CESIDIO D/VINCENZA R TRUSTEES$016226/038410/27/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $260,512
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
CRLBSMT CRAWL 56 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 920 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,252 976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$382,800
Appraised Value$382,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,600$357,300$546,900
2023$189,600$323,300$512,900
2022$177,200$268,000$445,200
2021$148,900$233,900$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,600$357,300$546,900
2023$189,600$323,300$512,900
2022$177,200$268,000$445,200
2021$148,900$233,900$382,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps