699 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
699 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
001198
Owner
BAS ELDREDGE LLC
Assessment
$2,876,800
Appraisal
$2,876,800
PID
1172
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,345,600$1,531,200$2,876,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,345,600$1,531,200$2,876,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAS ELDREDGE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 69
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,345,000
Book & Page 16359/0763
Sale Date07/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAS ELDREDGE LLC$1,345,00016359/076307/02/2012
ACORN PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST$995,0009850/016112/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,733
Replacement Cost: $964,539
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$704,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4022
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height2.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 8,733 8,733
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
SLBSLAB 8,733 0
   17,550 8,733
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,464
Replacement Cost: $506,003
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4022
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height2.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 8,464 8,464
CANCANOPY 2,658 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 4,320 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 321 0
SLBSLAB 5,494 0
   21,257 8,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS438.00 UNIT$175,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.96
Frontage
Land$1,531,200
Appraised Value$1,531,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  95800.00 S.F.$71,9001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  15.00 UNITS$7,5001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1344.00 S.F.$6,7001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1440.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,034,400$1,322,400$2,356,800
2023$906,500$1,044,000$1,950,500
2022$904,600$1,044,000$1,948,600
2021$779,900$904,800$1,684,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,034,400$1,322,400$2,356,800
2023$906,500$1,044,000$1,950,500
2022$904,600$1,044,000$1,948,600
2021$779,900$904,800$1,684,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps