77 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
001205
Owner
MCLEE PATRICK
Assessment
$522,600
Appraisal
$522,600
PID
1179
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$310,500$522,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$310,500$522,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEE PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address77 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$489,900
Book & Page 19581/919
Sale Date12/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLEE PATRICK$489,90019581/91912/18/2024
DAUNTLESS PATH LLC$390,00019544/13710/30/2024
BRAGG SAMUEL$284,00017068/026407/30/2015
MARTEL ROBERT E IV$215,00014835/034905/08/2006
KOUTRELAKOS GREGORY$140,00014774/067903/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $282,833
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 780 273
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 538 0
   2,878 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$310,500
Appraised Value$310,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,100$310,500$500,600
2023$190,100$260,200$450,300
2022$177,900$223,700$401,600
2021$149,300$200,900$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,100$310,500$500,600
2023$190,100$260,200$450,300
2022$177,900$223,700$401,600
2021$149,300$200,900$350,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps