12 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0064/A / /
Acct#
001208
Owner
REYNOLDS MARGARET A
Assessment
$883,100
Appraisal
$883,100
PID
1182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$599,000$883,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$599,000$883,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS MARGARET A
Co-Owner
Address30 BISCAYNE PKWY
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$162,500
Book & Page 8513/0234
Sale Date11/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS MARGARET A$162,5008513/023411/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $368,500
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 829 829
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 717 717
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 40 30
CRLBSMT CRAWL 869 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 222 0
   2,741 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$599,000
Appraised Value$599,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,600$599,000$861,600
2023$262,600$513,400$776,000
2022$238,600$446,200$684,800
2021$201,300$427,900$629,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,600$599,000$861,600
2023$262,600$513,400$776,000
2022$238,600$446,200$684,800
2021$201,300$427,900$629,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps