337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0030/ /
Acct#
001211
Owner
ST HILAIRE CYNTHIA
Assessment
$354,900
Appraisal
$354,900
PID
1185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,500$307,400$354,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,500$307,400$354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerST HILAIRE CYNTHIA
Co-OwnerDOBBINS JASON
Address121 S HIGHLAND AVE
PITTSBURGH, PA 15206
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 19523/268
Sale Date09/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST HILAIRE CYNTHIA $365,00019523/26809/27/2024
SALLESE JOAN$195,00018372/40109/09/2020
MONTI GABRIEL JR/DONNA E TRUSTEES$017687/093502/16/2018
MONTI GABRIEL JR TRUSTEE$199,90014948/052708/01/2006
HICKS GERALDINE$159,00014162/027807/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 336
Replacement Cost: $61,851
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 336 336
   336 336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,800$307,400$335,200
2023$223,800$11,400$235,200
2022$223,800$12,100$235,900
2021$165,100$10,500$175,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,800$307,400$335,200
2023$223,800$11,400$235,200
2022$223,800$12,100$235,900
2021$165,100$10,500$175,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps