333 LONG SANDS ROAD #0
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #0
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
001212
Owner
MENESES DIAMANTINO G/MARIA G
Assessment
$959,900
Appraisal
$959,900
PID
1186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,000$373,900$959,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,000$373,900$959,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMENESES DIAMANTINO G/MARIA G
Co-Owner
Address130 STARR AVE
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 15729/0235
Sale Date09/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MENESES DIAMANTINO G/MARIA G$310,00015729/023509/22/2009
CONWAY ANN M/MARY T/MAURA$147,5005791/024608/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $701,846
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Quarry Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,492 1,492
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,448 1,448
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,492 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 688 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   5,240 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$373,900
Appraised Value$373,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,100$373,900$967,000
2023$825,300$19,800$845,100
2022$668,700$19,800$688,500
2021$580,400$17,300$597,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,100$373,900$967,000
2023$825,300$19,800$845,100
2022$668,700$19,800$688,500
2021$580,400$17,300$597,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps